Terms and Conditions

Save up to 90% using the discount code "NARHYE".

Sale ends Wednesday, August 12th, 2020 at 11:59 PM Pacific Time.

Discount applies up to 90% off Premium Canvas Wraps and 50% off create your own wall art and photo products.

Standard shipping rates apply and will be reflected at checkout. All other costs are extra and are not included within the discounted prices.

Shipping address must be within the United States or Canada. One shipping address per order. Valid only for option purchased. Final Sale; no returns. 100% guarantee extends to the workmanship and materials used to produce the product. Sales tax applies in AK, AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, CT, FL, DC, DE, GA, HI, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MS, MT, NC, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NV, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VA, VT, WA, WI, WV, & WY. All prices listed in USD.

Discounts do not apply Home Decor Collections (e.g. Coloring Canvas, Winter Art Prints, etc) or Throw Pillows. The discount amount is only applicable to the canvas products and does not apply toward additional services (ex. pro review, retouching). This offer only pertains to the Canvas on Demand Consumer website and cannot be used on Canvas on Demand Professional. This offer cannot be applied to previous or future orders. This offer cannot be combined with any other offers. We reserve the right to change this offer at any time.

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 1, 2020

This website is owned and operated by Circle Graphics, Inc., owner of the CanvasOnDemand brands ("Circle Graphics," "us," "we," and "our"). This Privacy Policy describes how Circle Graphics collects, uses and shares information that is collected about you through our websites, including www.circlegraphicsonline.com, www.cgproprints.com, www.canvasondemand.com, www.canvasondemand.com/professional, www.cgsignlab.com, www.printsofgrace.com, www.signsofliberty.com, www.oohforgood.com, www.lamarbanners.com, www.mycircleworks.com, mc3.mycircleworks.com, and www.theworldartgroup.com, (collectively the "Website"). It also describes how we protect the security of your information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. “Personal Information” refers to information that personally identifies you, such as your name, mailing address, telephone number, email address or Internet Protocol (IP) address, or that is otherwise defined as such under any applicable privacy laws. If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com. CanvasOnDemand is a registered trademark of Circle Graphics, Inc.

This Privacy Policy provides information on:

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
Information We Collect
How We Collect and Use Your Information
How We Share Your Information with Third Parties
Basis For Collecting Your Information
Data Storage and Protection
How We Protect Your Personal Information
Making Changes To Your Personal Information
GDPR Compliance
Third Party Websites
California Privacy Rights
Questions and How to Contact Us

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time-to-time. We will notify you of any material changes by sending you an email, posting a notice on the home page of the Website, or posting a notice in your account when you first login after we have made changes. If you receive notification of a change in our Privacy Policy, you should review the new Privacy Policy carefully to make sure you understand our practices and procedures.

Information We Collect

Circle Graphics collects information about you when you access the Website, communicate with us through the Website or social media, use Circle Graphics’ web applications, or when you call or email us. We may also obtain information about you from our affiliates and business partners and from publicly available information. The information Circle Graphics may collect includes:

  • Personal Information such as name, mailing address, email, phone number and company name. You do not need to provide Personal Information in order to read the content portions of the Website.
  • Personal Information you provide us necessary to open an account or access our services, including usage information.
  • Other information you provide us or that may be obtained from third parties.

In addition, when you visit our Website, we may collect certain information by automated means, such as cookies, as described in more detail below. The information we may collect by automated means includes:

  • Information about the devices our visitors use to access the Internet, such as the IP address and the device, browser and operating system type.
  • Pages and URLs that refer visitors to our Website, and pages and URLs that visitors view after they leave our Website.
  • Dates and times of visits to our Website.
  • Information on actions taken on our Website (such as page views and site navigation patterns).
  • General geographic location (such as country and city) from which a visitor accesses our Website.
  • Search terms that visitors use to reach our Website.

The Website does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. Third party applications and plugins, such as social media integration, may treat DNT signals differently.

No Information from Children Under Age 13. This Website is not directed to children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13, we will promptly delete that information. If you believe we have collected Personal Information from someone under age 13, please email us at privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com, or call us at (877) 385-9466. Prospective users between the ages of 13 and 17 can only use the Website and services under their parent’s or legal guardian's supervision. If you are between the ages of 13 and 17, you, your parent, or your legal guardian may request that we remove any of your information in our database and/or opt-out from receiving communications from us. If you wish to do so, please email us at privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com or call us at (877) 385-9466.

How We Collect and Use Your Information

Personal Information. We use Personal Information primarily for internal business purposes, such as providing, maintaining, evaluating and improving the Website and the services offered through the Website, fulfilling requests for information, producing and shipping the products that you order, and providing customer support. For example, if you create an account with us, we will use the information that you provide us to communicate with you. Similarly, if you sign up to subscribe to a newsletter, we will use the email address you provide to send you the newsletters. Circle Graphics may use your Personal Information for targeted marketing and customer analysis by linking your information with third-party demographic and household data to provide a more personalized service.

Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics to help analyze how users use the Website. Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors' use of the Website and to compile statistical reports on Website activity for Circle Graphics. For more information regarding how Google Analytics protects your data, please visit Google's website at www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

Cookies. Please view our Cookie Policy for more information.

Pixel Tags. We may use "pixel tags," also known as "web beacons," which are small graphic files that allow us to monitor the use of the Website. A pixel tag is a type of technology placed on a website or within the body of an email for the purpose of tracking activity on websites, or when emails are opened or accessed, and is often used in combination with cookies. A pixel tag can collect information such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the tag appears; the URL of the page on which the pixel tag appears; the time the page containing the pixel tag was viewed; the type of browser that fetched the pixel tag; and the identification number of any cookie on the computer previously placed by that server.

How We Share Your Information with Third Parties

Sub-Processors, Service Providers, and Online Partners. We contract with various third parties who help us provide, maintain, and improve the Website and the services. For example, we use a third party to process payments made to us, and may subcontract production, fulfillment, analytics, reporting or other operations. We may also contract with online partners to help manage, monitor, and optimize our Website, and to help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising, communications and how visitors use the Website. A complete list of sub-processors Circle Graphics currently uses can be requested by emailing privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com.

Disclosure to Unaffiliated Third Parties. We may disclose your Personal Information to respond to legal requirements, to protect or enforce our rights and policies, to protect or enforce the rights of a third party, to prevent harm to a person or as required or permitted by law (including, without limitation, to comply with a subpoena, court order, or lawful requests made by public authorities, including national security and law enforcement bodies).

Disclosure of Non-Personal Information. We may disclose your de-identified information, in aggregate form, to potential strategic partners, advertisers, investors, customers, and others.

Internet Advertising. We may use third party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to our Website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services.

Disclosure to Successors. If we sell our business or one of our brands, we may transfer or sell your Personal Information to the new owner. In such a case, unless permitted otherwise by applicable law, your information would remain subject to the promises made in the applicable Privacy Policy unless you agree differently.

Your Consent. In addition to the sharing described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy, we may share Personal Information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Circle Graphics if we obtain your consent to do so.

Basis for Collecting Your Information

Circle Graphics collects and processes your data to provide the products and services you have requested or purchased (such as to print, ship, and fulfill orders), and to monitor, evaluate and improve our business and the products and services we provide. We use your Personal Information to communicate with you concerning products and services you have requested or purchased, as well as other products and services we offer that you may be interested in. Circle Graphics has a legitimate interest (except as where otherwise noted, such as in the cookie consent banner or as necessary to fulfill a contract with a user) described above for processing personal information, including providing the Website, requested services, and improving the Website and services.

Data Storage and Retention

Your Personal Information is stored by Circle Graphics on its servers, and on the servers of the cloud-based database management services it engages, located in the United States. Circle Graphics retains data for the duration of the customer’s business relationship with Circle Graphics, for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, or for such other period as may be permitted or required by law, whichever is longest.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

Personal Information. We use industry standard physical, technical, and administrative security measures and safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information. When you enter information on our registration or order forms, that information is encrypted using Transport Layer Security (“TLS”) technology. However, since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us.

Website Content. It is your responsibility to protect the security of your account and login information. Please note that content that you store or transmit through the Website or services, or e-mails and other communications you send to us, are not encrypted. You should not assume that your content will be kept private, and we strongly advise you not to communicate any confidential or sensitive information through these means.

Making Changes to Your Personal Information

If you have questions about your Personal Information or need to update it, you can email us at privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com, or call us at (877) 385-9466. If you close your account, we will no longer use your online account information or share it with third parties. We may, however, retain a copy of the information for archival purposes and to avoid identity theft or fraud and for other legitimate business purposes. You can opt-out of receiving marketing or promotional e-mails from Circle Graphics by going to the account management section of the Website, or by using the opt-out or unsubscribe feature contained in the marketing or promotional e-mails.

We also provide you the opportunity to opt-out of having your information used for certain purposes. For example, if you purchase a product but do not wish to receive additional marketing material from us, you can indicate your preference on our order form.

General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) Compliance

The GDPR provides certain rights to online users located in European Union countries (“EU Data Subjects”). An EU Data Subject has the right to access or rectify their Personal Information that Circle Graphics processes. Subject to certain exceptions, an EU Data Subject has the right to request that Circle Graphics erase that Personal Information or restrict the processing of it. When technically feasible, Circle Graphics will, at the EU Data Subject’s request, provide that person’s Personal Information to them or transmit it directly to another data controller. EU Data Subjects also have the right to file a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority. EU Data Subjects may exercise their rights, and ask any other related questions, by emailing privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com.

To comply with the GDPR’s requirements, Circle Graphics collects and transfers EU Data Subjects’ Personal Information to other countries outside the European Union only: (1) consistent with an adequacy decision under Article 45 of the GDPR; (2) pursuant to suitable safeguards; or (3) consistent with another permissible transfer mechanism where appropriate. More information concerning these transfers is available by contacting privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com.

Third Party Websites

You may be able to access third party websites directly from the Website. This Privacy Policy does not apply when you access third party websites. We cannot control how third parties may use any information you disclose to them, so you should carefully review the privacy policy of any third party website you visit.

If we intend to disclose your information to a third party in a manner that is not set forth in this Privacy Policy, you will be notified so that you can make an informed choice about sharing your information with that third party.

California Privacy Rights

Shine the Light. Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide Personal Information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared that information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g. requests made in 2020 will receive information regarding 2019 sharing activities).

To obtain this information, please send an email message to privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com with “Shine the Light Request” on the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the "Shine the Light" requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). The CCPA provides certain rights to California residents regarding their Personal Information. A California resident has the right to request that Circle Graphics disclose certain information, including: (1) the categories of Personal Information it has collected about that California resident, (2) the categories of sources from which the Personal Information is collected, (3) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Personal Information, (4) the categories of third parties with whom Circle Graphics shares Personal Information, (5) the specific pieces of Personal Information it has collected about that resident, and (6) the categories of Personal Information that Circle Graphics has sold about that resident and the categories of third parties to whom that information was sold.

A California resident has the right to request that Circle Graphics delete their Personal information. A California resident also has a right to “opt-out” of the sale of that resident’s personal information. Finally, a California resident has the right not to be discriminated against for exercising their privacy rights under the CCPA. Provided, however, that the CCPA does not prohibit Circle Graphics from offering financial incentives, different prices, rates, levels or qualities of goods or services for the collection of personal information if that price or difference is directly related to the value provided by the consumer’s data.

To submit a request to exercise your rights as a California resident, please submit the details of your request by email to privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com, with the subject line “CCPA Consumer Request” or call the toll-free number (877) 385-9466 during normal business hours.

Circle Graphics has collected and/or disclosed for a business purpose within the last 12 months the categories of Personal Information about California consumers indicated below:

Category

Examples

Collected

Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Identifiers.

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

YES

YES

Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.

YES

YES

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

NO

NO

Commercial information.

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

YES

NO

Biometric information.

Physiological, biological, or behavioral characteristics, including an individual’s deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA), that can be used, singly or in combination with each other or with other identifying data, to establish individual identity, including, imagery of the iris, retina, fingerprint, face, hand, palm, vein patterns, and voice recordings, from which an identifier template, such as a faceprint, a minutiae template, or a voiceprint, can be extracted, and keystroke patterns or rhythms, gait patterns or rhythms, and sleep, health, or exercise data that contain identifying information.

NO

NO

Internet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

YES

NO

Geolocation data.

Physical location or movements.

NO

NO

Sensory data.

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

NO

NO

Professional or employment-related information.

Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

NO

NO

Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

NO

NO

Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

YES

NO

Sales of Information. Circle Graphics has not sold any California consumers’ Personal Information within the last 12 months.

Sources of Information. Circle Graphics has collected the above categories of California consumers’ Personal Information from the following sources:

  1. Directly from you. For example, from forms you complete or products and services you purchase.
  2. Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our Website.
  3. Indirectly from you via public records. For example, from public records of real estate transactions.

Commercial Purpose for Collection. Circle Graphics collects California consumers’ Personal Information for the purposes enumerated in this Privacy Policy, as discussed in detail above in the section titled Basis For Collecting Your Information, including to communicate with customers concerning products and services, fulfilling orders, providing the Website and services, and improving the Website and services.

Categories of Third Parties We Disclose Information To. Circle Graphics discloses for a business purpose information to the following third parties:

  1. Subprocessors, such as cloud hosting websites or payment processors, to facilitate the functioning of the Website.
  2. Fulfillment partners, to produce and ship orders placed by customers.
  3. Marketing services, to provide relevant advertising to potential and existing customers.

Questions and How to Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, complaints, or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy or otherwise need to contact us, please use the interactive chat feature on our website, email us at privacy@circlegraphicsonline.com, call us at (877)-385-9466, or send U.S. postal mail to the following address:

Circle Graphics Inc. (through its CanvasOnDemand brand):
10700 World Trade Blvd. # 102
Raleigh, NC 27617